Capacities - Meet In Galway

 

Venue Bedrooms Banqueting Capacity Reception Capacity Theatre Capacity
National University of Ireland Galwayn/a50015001100
Galway Mayo Institute of Technologyn/an/a300280
Ardilaun Hotel125400650650
Clayton Hotel1955001200800
g Hotel101120300120
Galway Bay Hotel1535001000600
Harbour Hotel96120150130
Hotel Meyrick97300450300
Maldron Hotel113140100100
Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa2726501000900
Salthill Hotel161600800600
The Twelve Hotel48100130100
Westwood Hotel58275270350